Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Alison Chambers

Headteacher

Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

[email protected]

Miss Sian Humphreys

Assistant Head and Y2 Class Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Subject Leader for Maths and Assessment

[email protected]

Mrs Catherine Scott

SENDCo and Y5 Class Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

[email protected]

Administrators

Mrs Marianne Valiente

Office Manager

[email protected]

Mrs Karen Emmerson

Senior Administrator

[email protected]

Mrs Kate Long

EYFS Class Teacher

EYFS Lead and Staff Well-being Committee member

[email protected]

Mrs Katie Waugh

EYFS Class Teacher on Friday and Y5 on Thursday morning

Subject co-ordinator for Science

[email protected]

Mrs Hannah Smith

Y1 Class Teacher

Subject Leader for PE and KS1 English

[email protected]

Mrs Cara Topping

Y3 Class Teacher

Subject leader for RE/PHSE

School Chaplain

[email protected]

Miss Danielle Turner

Y4 Class Teacher

[email protected]

Mr Jeff Hodgson

Y6 Class Teacher

Subject Leader for KS2 English, History and Geography

[email protected]

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Alison McKay

Teaching Assistant in Y5

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Paula Menzies

Teaching Assistant in KS1

ELKAN trained for language support

Miss Amy Reeson

Teaching Assistant in EYFS

ELSA & ELKAN trained for language support

Mrs Carol Rozenboom

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Georgina Miller

1:1 Teaching Assistant

After school Club Coordinator

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Mel Bentley

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Samantha Crowther

1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Jessica Green

Teaching Assistant in EYFS

 

Mrs Karen Willard

Teaching Assistant in Y1

Support Staff

Mr Adrian Stanley

Premises Officer

Mrs Margaret Keany

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Barkley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Mrs Clara Chombe

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Joana Aparicio

Cleaner

Miss Michelle Wright

Clerk to Governors

Miss Hope Stead

After School Club Coordinator